1. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  2. User Review Profile ImageLucas from NSW bought some Circe Pinot Noir 2016
  3. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  4. User Review Profile ImageSharolyn from VIC bought some Checkerboard Shiraz 2016
  5. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  6. User Review Profile ImageLezlie from VIC bought some Mr Mick Cabernet Shiraz 2010
  7. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  8. User Review Profile ImageLucas from VIC bought some Bellvale Pinot Grigio 2017
  9. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  10. User Review Profile ImageChristopher from VIC bought some Lowburn Ferry Skeleton Creek Pinot Noir 2013
  11. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  12. User Review Profile ImageSarah from VIC bought some Angus The Bull Wee Angus Cabernet Merlot 2015
  13. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  14. User Review Profile ImageChloe from WA bought some Halls Gap Estate Fallen Giants Vineyard Shiraz 2016
  15. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  16. User Review Profile ImageNick from TAS bought some JJ Hahn Stelzer Road Merlot 2016
  17. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  18. User Review Profile ImageLucas from SA bought some Man O’ War Valhalla Chardonnay 2016
  19. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  20. User Review Profile ImageLilly from VIC bought some Longview Vineyard Queenie Pinot Grigio 2017
  21. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  22. User Review Profile ImageSteve from QLD bought some The Darling Sauvignon Blanc 2017
  23. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  24. User Review Profile ImageSamantha from VIC bought some Castelli Estate Riesling 2017
  25. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  26. User Review Profile ImageRyan from VIC bought some Leura Park Vintage Grande Blanc de Blanc 2016
  27. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  28. User Review Profile ImageLucas from TAS bought some Castelli Estate Cabernet Sauvignon 2015
  29. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  30. User Review Profile ImageSharolyn from TAS bought some Geoff Merrill G&W Cabernet Sauvignon 2011
  31. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  32. User Review Profile ImageDavid from VIC bought some Peter Lehmann Portrait Shiraz 2015
  33. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  34. User Review Profile ImageJoesph from NSW bought some Leura Park Estate 25 d’Gris Pinot Gris 2017
  35. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  36. User Review Profile ImageKatheryn from WA bought some Peter Lehmann VSV Hongell Shiraz 2015
  37. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  38. User Review Profile ImageCarma from TAS bought some Winstead Lot 16 Pinot Noir 2016
  39. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  40. User Review Profile ImageJoesph from TAS bought some Punt Road Cabernet Sauvignon 2015
  41. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  42. User Review Profile ImageFiona from QLD bought some Mr Mick Pinot Grigio 2017
  43. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  44. User Review Profile ImageJessica from TAS bought some Paxton Pinot Gris 2017
  45. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  46. User Review Profile ImagePeter from NSW bought some Peter Lehmann Portrait Riesling 2016
  47. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  48. User Review Profile ImageMammie from ACT bought some Halls Gap Estate Fallen Giants Vineyard Riesling 2017
  49. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  50. User Review Profile ImageFiona from TAS bought some Punt Road Pinot Noir 2016

Privacy Policy

The privacy of any personal information you provide us (your personal information) is important to us. The following privacy policy governs the collection and use of your personal information by Winestreet Pty Ltd (ABN 45 100 863 662) its related entities, subsidiaries, employees and the broker that will assist you (“we”, “us” or “the Group”). This policy sets out how we intend to respect your rights to privacy in accordance with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). The National Privacy Principles came into effect from the 21st December 2001.

How personal information is collected

Winestreet may collect personal information from you from our website in our online forms. The type of information collected includes your name, address, telephone number and email address. We will endeavour to specify which information we require for our purposes and which information may be provided at your option. You may choose not to supply any optional information requested by us but this may limit our ability to assist you.

How we use your personal information

Personal information collected by us assists us in:

1. Conducting our business;

2. Completing a transaction to which the provision of that personal information relates, eg, in the fulfilment of an order;

3. Communicating information about our products and services to you;

4. Internal administrative, marketing, planning, product development and research requirements. You may opt out of receiving any communications from us.

We maintain several email lists to keep customers informed about areas of specific interest. We do not sell, rent, loan, trade, or lease the addresses on our list to anyone. Broadcast emails used to communicate with customers on our email lists will contain an opt out or unsubscribe facility in accordance with anti-spam regulations. Alternatively, to opt out please contact us on email [email protected]

Please remember that information you submit via email is insecure. It should be regarded as insecure unless it has been encoded or encrypted. Email is often compared to a postcard in that anyone who receives it can read it. Email will be deemed public information and is not confidential. There is a risk in such communication methods that information can be collected / intercepted and used by others. Please be careful and responsible when you are online.

Disclosing your personal information to others

We do not sell our client lists to third parties. We will not disclose personal information about you to any person outside Winestreet except on a confidential basis to our approved suppliers (eg; logistics partners) to assist in a related transaction and/or assist us in conducting business in a proper manner. These parties are in turn prohibited from using your personal information for any other purpose and Winestreet will only disclose to these parties information necessary for them to perform their duties. Unless required to by regulation or law no other information is disclosed to these parties.

Your rights to access personal information we hold

At any time, you may request a list and copies of personal information we hold about you. If for any reason you believe Winestreet is holding inaccurate or incomplete information about you, you may request a correction and Winestreet will amend as necessary. As relevant information may become out of date quickly we will update this information if required. When your personal information is no longer required, winestreet will take reasonable steps to destroy your details.

How we store your personal information

At winestreet we take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or exposure and require our staff to maintain the confidentiality of customer information. Access to information stored electronically is restricted to employees whose job requires access to this information. Access to our computer system is restricted through password protection. Access to our online files is restricted through password protection.

Feedback and contacting us

You can make any requests relating to your personal information held by us or any complaints regarding treatment of your privacy by contacting:

Winestreet PTY LTD

email [email protected]

Privacy policy changes

Winestreet may be required to make changes to its privacy policy from time to time to comply with new laws or codes of practice which may be introduced. In addition, Winestreet may also change this policy to include additional products and services.

This policy was last updated in May 2018.

 

 

Join the Winestreet newsletter and receive exclusive deals, news and 5% off your first order.

Sign up today