1. FREE SHIPPING on 2 dozen or more to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  2. User Review Profile ImageNick from SA bought some Little Goat Creek Sauvignon Blanc 2017
  3. FREE SHIPPING on 2 dozen or more to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  4. User Review Profile ImageAbbey from NSW bought some Lightfoot & Sons Myrtle Point Vineyard Pinot Noir Rose 2017
  5. FREE SHIPPING on 2 dozen or more to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  6. User Review Profile ImageChloe from VIC bought some Xanadu Exmoor Cabernet Sauvignon 2014
  7. FREE SHIPPING on 2 dozen or more to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  8. User Review Profile ImageAmalia from TAS bought some Man O’ War Ironclad Merlot Cabernet Malbec 2012
  9. FREE SHIPPING on 2 dozen or more to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  10. User Review Profile ImageBrad from SA bought some Mr Mick Novo Sangiovese 2015
  11. FREE SHIPPING on 2 dozen or more to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  12. User Review Profile ImageJessica from SA bought some Mollydooker Two Left Feet Shiraz Cabernet Merlot 2016
  13. FREE SHIPPING on 2 dozen or more to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  14. User Review Profile ImageKelly from VIC bought some Tim Adams Cabernet Malbec 2014
  15. FREE SHIPPING on 2 dozen or more to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  16. User Review Profile ImageSteve from WA bought some Radio Boka Tempranillo 2016
  17. FREE SHIPPING on 2 dozen or more to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  18. User Review Profile ImageTaunya from WA bought some Villa Mt Eden Russian River Valley Pinot Noir 2009
  19. FREE SHIPPING on 2 dozen or more to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  20. User Review Profile ImagePeter from QLD bought some JJ Hahn Stelzer Road Merlot 2016
  21. FREE SHIPPING on 2 dozen or more to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  22. User Review Profile ImageSteve from VIC bought some Lenton Brae Cabernet Merlot 2015
  23. FREE SHIPPING on 2 dozen or more to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  24. User Review Profile ImageClyde from QLD bought some Kingston Estate Cabernet Sauvignon 2016
  25. FREE SHIPPING on 2 dozen or more to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  26. User Review Profile ImageRyan from NSW bought some Jericho Adelaide Hills Fiano 2016
  27. FREE SHIPPING on 2 dozen or more to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  28. User Review Profile ImageWeldon from WA bought some Rob Hall Pinot Noir 2016
  29. FREE SHIPPING on 2 dozen or more to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  30. User Review Profile ImageStacy from SA bought some Paxton Quandong Farm Shiraz 2016
  31. FREE SHIPPING on 2 dozen or more to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  32. User Review Profile ImageWeldon from QLD bought some Marchand and Burch Porongurup Chardonnay 2015
  33. FREE SHIPPING on 2 dozen or more to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  34. User Review Profile ImageZoe from TAS bought some Alan McCorkindale Sauvignon Blanc 2017
  35. FREE SHIPPING on 2 dozen or more to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  36. User Review Profile ImageJoesph from TAS bought some Bremerton Tamblyn Cabernet Blend 2013
  37. FREE SHIPPING on 2 dozen or more to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  38. User Review Profile ImageLucas from WA bought some Airlie Bank by Punt Road Cabernet Franc 2016
  39. FREE SHIPPING on 2 dozen or more to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  40. User Review Profile ImageNick from NSW bought some Kingston Estate Sauvignon Blanc 2017
  41. FREE SHIPPING on 2 dozen or more to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  42. User Review Profile ImageJoesph from NSW bought some Joiy Sparkling Wine NV 4 x 250mL
  43. FREE SHIPPING on 2 dozen or more to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  44. User Review Profile ImageBrioney from VIC bought some Munamuna Sauvignon Blanc 2017
  45. FREE SHIPPING on 2 dozen or more to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  46. User Review Profile ImageJohnie from VIC bought some Kingston Estate Echelon Petit Verdot 2012
  47. FREE SHIPPING on 2 dozen or more to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  48. User Review Profile ImageJessica from QLD bought some Airlie Bank by Punt Road Chardonnay 2016
  49. FREE SHIPPING on 2 dozen or more to metro VIC, NSW, SA, QLD & TAS
  50. User Review Profile ImageLilly from ACT bought some Jericho Adelaide Hills Fumé Blanc 2016

Privacy Policy

The privacy of any personal information you provide us (your personal information) is important to us. The following privacy policy governs the collection and use of your personal information by Winestreet Pty Ltd (ABN 45 100 863 662) its related entities, subsidiaries, employees and the broker that will assist you (“we”, “us” or “the Group”). This policy sets out how we intend to respect your rights to privacy in accordance with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). The National Privacy Principles came into effect from the 21st December 2001.

How personal information is collected

Winestreet may collect personal information from you from our website in our online forms. The type of information collected includes your name, address, telephone number and email address. We will endeavour to specify which information we require for our purposes and which information may be provided at your option. You may choose not to supply any optional information requested by us but this may limit our ability to assist you.

How we use your personal information

Personal information collected by us assists us in:

1. Conducting our business;

2. Completing a transaction to which the provision of that personal information relates, eg, in the fulfilment of an order;

3. Communicating information about our products and services to you;

4. Internal administrative, marketing, planning, product development and research requirements. You may opt out of receiving any communications from us.

We maintain several email lists to keep customers informed about areas of specific interest. We do not sell, rent, loan, trade, or lease the addresses on our list to anyone. Broadcast emails used to communicate with customers on our email lists will contain an opt out or unsubscribe facility in accordance with anti-spam regulations. Alternatively, to opt out please contact us on email [email protected]

Please remember that information you submit via email is insecure. It should be regarded as insecure unless it has been encoded or encrypted. Email is often compared to a postcard in that anyone who receives it can read it. Email will be deemed public information and is not confidential. There is a risk in such communication methods that information can be collected / intercepted and used by others. Please be careful and responsible when you are online.

Disclosing your personal information to others

We do not sell our client lists to third parties. We will not disclose personal information about you to any person outside Winestreet except on a confidential basis to our approved suppliers (eg; logistics partners) to assist in a related transaction and/or assist us in conducting business in a proper manner. These parties are in turn prohibited from using your personal information for any other purpose and Winestreet will only disclose to these parties information necessary for them to perform their duties. Unless required to by regulation or law no other information is disclosed to these parties.

Your rights to access personal information we hold

At any time, you may request a list and copies of personal information we hold about you. If for any reason you believe Winestreet is holding inaccurate or incomplete information about you, you may request a correction and Winestreet will amend as necessary. As relevant information may become out of date quickly we will update this information if required. When your personal information is no longer required, winestreet will take reasonable steps to destroy your details.

How we store your personal information

At winestreet we take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or exposure and require our staff to maintain the confidentiality of customer information. Access to information stored electronically is restricted to employees whose job requires access to this information. Access to our computer system is restricted through password protection. Access to our online files is restricted through password protection.

Feedback and contacting us

You can make any requests relating to your personal information held by us or any complaints regarding treatment of your privacy by contacting:

Winestreet PTY LTD

email [email protected]

Privacy policy changes

Winestreet may be required to make changes to its privacy policy from time to time to comply with new laws or codes of practice which may be introduced. In addition, Winestreet may also change this policy to include additional products and services.

This policy was last updated in November 2013.

 

 

Join the Winestreet newsletter and receive exclusive deals, news and 5% off your first order.

Sign up today